2022 Election Results
The following is a list of winners for each Federal and State race in Delaware as provided by the most up to date source. For a more detailed analysis of the results, see the Delaware Department of Elections website.
U.S. House of Representatives:
- Lisa Blunt Rochester (D) incumbent – 55.47%
Delaware Attorney General:
- Kathy Jennings (D) incumbent – 53.83%
Delaware Treasurer:
- Colleen Davis (D) incumbent – 53.64%
Delaware Auditor (race not listed in Voter Guide):
- Lydia York (D) – 54.2%
Delaware State Senate
- District 1: Sarah McBride (D) incumbent – uncontested
- District 2: Darius Brown (D) incumbent – uncontested
- District 3: Elizabeth “Tizzy” Lockman (D) incumbent – uncontested
- District 4: Laura Sturgeon (D) incumbent – 56.58%
- District 5: Kyle Evans Gay (D) incumbent – 66.28%
- District 6: Russ Huxtable (D) – 51.48%
- District 7: Spiros Mantzavinos (D) incumbent – 58.69%
- District 8: David Sokola (D) incumbent – 62.87%
- District 9: Jack Walsh (D) incumbent – 61.51%
- District 10: Stephanie Hansen (D) incumbent – uncontested
- District 11: Bryan Townsend (D) incumbent – uncontested
- District 12: Nicole Poore (D) incumbent -62.15%
- District 13: Marie Pinkney (D) incumbent – uncontested
- District 14: Kyra Hoffner (D) – 51.83%
- District 15: Dave Lawson (R) incumbent – uncontested
- District 16: Eric Buckson (R) – uncontested
- District 17: Trey Paradee (D) incumbent – 64.4%
- District 18: Dave Wilson (R) incumbent – 69.97%
- District 19: Brian Pettyjohn (R) incumbent – uncontested
- District 20: Gerald Hocker (R) incumbent – uncontested
- District 21: Bryant Richardson (R) incumbent – 86.78%
Delaware State House of Representatives
- District 1: Nnamdi Chuckwuocha (D) incumbent – 88.08%
- District 2: Stephanie Bolden (D) incumbent – uncontested
- District 3: Sherry Dorsey Walker (D) incumbent -uncontested
- District 4: Jeff Hilovsky (R) – 57.33%
- District 5: Kendra Johnson (D) incumbent – 79.63%
- District 6: Debra Heffernan (D) incumbent – 67.86%
- District 7: Larry Lambert (D) incumbent – 71.28%
- District 8: Sherae’a Moore (D) incumbent – 58.06%
- District 9: Kevin Hensley (R) incumbent – 55.9%
- District 10: Sean Matthews (D) incumbent – 65.3%
- District 11: Jeffrey Spiegelman (R) incumbent – uncontested
- District 12: Krista Griffith (D) incumbent – 62.96%
- District 13: DeShanna Neal (D) – 60.69%
- District 14: Pete Schwartzkopf (D) incumbent – 65.05%
- District 15: Valerie Longhurst (D) incumbent – 68.85%
- District 16: Franklin Cooke Jr. (D) incumbent – uncontested
- District 17: Melissa Minor-Brown (D) incumbent – uncontested
- District 18: Sophie Phillips (D) – 71.49%
- District 19: Kimberly Williams (D) incumbent – uncontested
- District 20: Stell Parker Selby (D) – 51.43%
- District 21: Michael Ramone (R) incumbent – 50.2%
- District 22: Michael Smith (R) incumbent – uncontested
- District 23: Paul Baumbach (D) incumbent – 61.52%
- District 24: Ed Osienski (D) incumbent – 66.41%
- District 25: Cyndie Romer (D) – 64.57%
- District 26: Madinah Wilson-Anton (D) incumbent – 70.47%
- District 27: Eric Morrison (D) incumbent – 53.36%
- District 28: Bill Carson (D) incumbent – uncontested
- District 29: William “Bill” Bush (D) incumbent – 58.54%
- District 30: Shannon Morris (R) incumbent – 90.15%
- District 31: Sean Lynn (D) incumbent – 65.51%
- District 32: Kerri Evelyn Harris (D) – 57.96%
- District 33: Charles Postles (R) incumbent – uncontested
- District 34: Lyndon Yearick (R) incumbent – 59.88%
- District 35: Jesse Vanderwende (R) incumbent – uncontested
- District 36: Bryan Shupe (R) incumbent – uncontested
- District 37: Ruth Briggs King (R) incumbent – uncontested
- District 38: Ronald Gray (R) incumbent – uncontested
- District 39: Daniel Short (R) incumbent – 70.49%
- District 40: Timothy Dukes (R) incumbent – 100%
- District 41: Rich Collins (R) incumbent – 86.12%